Administration
  Principal Alberto Ranjel

Alberto Ranjel
Contact Mr. Ranjel via email | 232-5904
Principal

  Assistant Principal Andrea Evans

Andrea Evans
Contact Mrs. Evans via email | 232-5616
Assistant Principal

  Assistant Principal Jeanette Apaez-Guitierrez

Jeanette Apaez-Guitierrez
Contact Mrs. Apaez-Gutierrez via email | 232-5912
Assistant Principal

Fine Arts and Electives
Mike Schmidt
Contact Mr. Schmidt by email
Visit Mr. Schmidt's website
Electives Department Chair
Principles of Engineering Design
Engineering 102HS

Mareena Boosamra-Ball
Contact Mrs. Boosamra by email
Visit Mrs. Boosamra's RUHS Choir website
Choraliers
Advanced Women's Ensemble
Mixed Chorus
Chorale

Caitlin Cardenas
Contact Mrs. Cardenas by email
Visit Mrs. Cardenas' UHS Art website
Beginning Art
Intermediate Art
Advanced Art
AP Studio Art

Phillip Dukes
Contact Mr. Dukes by email
Yoga
Health
Yearbook

Michael Geddes
Contact Mr. Geddes by email
Visit Mr. Geddes' RUHS Orchestra website
Chamber Orchestra
Piano
Advanced Orchestra

Maryann Green
Contact Ms. Green by email
Beginning Drama
Intermediate Drama
Advanced Drama

Nicole Hamilton
Contact Ms. Hamilton by email
Color Guard

David Herring
Contact Mr. Herring by email
AP Computer Science A
AP Computer Science Principles
Computer Science Advanced Topics

Jeff Marchant
Contact Mr. Marchant by email
Visit the Ranger Band website
Director of Bands
Marching Band
Wind Ensemble
Symphonic Band
Concert Band
Jazz Ensemble I, II, III
Percussion Ensemble

Dan Phillips
Contact Mr. Phillips by email
Associate Director of Band

Allyson Yoder
Contact Ms. Yoder by email
Beginning Dance
Intermediate Dance
Ivesia Dance
Primavera Dance
Office Staff
Martina Kimball
Contact Ms. Kimball by email | 232-5903
Office Manager

Laura Feigenbaum
Contact Ms. Feigenbaum by email | 232-5902
Registration/Attendance Technician

Theresa Hurley
Contact Ms. Hurley by email | 232-5715
Administrative Secretary

Adrian Austin
Contact Ms. Austin by email 
Registrar

Monica Ibarra
Contact Ms. Ibarra by email | 232-5617
Nurse, RN
Counselors
Thomas Donahue
Contact Mr. Donahue by email | 232-5918
CCCC Department Chair
Counselor, Juniors/Seniors Last names H-O

Katrina Messing
Contact Ms. Messing by email | 232-5907
Freshmen Counselor and Recruitment Coordinator

Meghan Hammer
Contact Ms. Hammer by email | 232-5905
Counselor, 10th grade

Amy Villagio
Contact Ms. Villagio by email
Counselor, Juniors/Seniors Last names A-G

Marcos Flores
Contact Mr. Flores by email | 232-5910
Counselor, Juniors/Seniors Last names P-Z

Megan Palos
Contact Ms. Palos by email | 232-5906
College & Career Readiness Coordinator
 
English
Ann Mitchell
Contact Mrs. Mitchell by email
English Department Chair
Honors English 10

Kerry Balzer
Contact Ms. Balzer by email
Honors English 10

Saba Bennett
Contact Ms. Bennett by email
AP Literature and Composition
Honors English 10

Michael Hilbert
Contact Mr. Hilbert by email
Culturally Relevant AP English Language and Composition

Robert Hoyt
Contact Mr. Hoyt by email
AP English Language and Composition

Julian Mirano
Contact Mr. Mirano by email
Honors English 10
Boys Tennis

Otto Ross
Contact Mr. Ross by email
Honors English 9

David Sudak
Contact Mr. Sudak by email
Visit Mr. Sudak's website
Writing 101
Mathematics
Math Course Flowchart (.pdf)

Leiba Schuneman
Contact Ms. Schuneman by email
Mathematics Department Chair
AP Calculus BC
Honors Pre-Calculus 2/Honors Calculus
Honors Geometry

Thomas Gribble
Contact Mr. Gribble by email
Visit Mr. Gribble's website
Honors Trigonometry
Honors Pre-Calculus
College Algebra
Math Center

MaryAnne Kelly
Contact Ms. Kelly by email
AP Statistics
Honors Algebra 1
Math Center

Rogelio Lara
Contact Mr. Lara via email
Honors Algebra 1
Honors Geometry

Amelia Quinn
Contact Ms. Quinn by email
Visit Ms. Quinn's website
College Algebra
AP Calculus AB

Michelle Reed
Contact Mrs. Reed by email
Visit Mrs. Reed's website
Honors Geometry
Honors Trigonometry
Honors Pre-calculus

Matt Ulrich
Contact Mr. Ulrich by email
Visit Mr. Ulrich's website
Honors Trigonometry
Honors Pre-Calculus
Honors Algebra 1

Maria Valdez
Contact Mrs. Valdez by email
Visit Mrs. Valdez's website
Honors Algebra 1
Honors Geometry

Jim Wroth
Contact Mr. Wroth via email
Honors Algebra 1
Honors Geometry
Math Center
Science
Elyse Wexler
Contact Mrs. Wexler by email
Science Department Chair
Honors Chemistry
Advanced Research Methods

Dr. Tara Archuleta
Contact Dr. Archuleta by email
Honors Chemistry
Biotechnology

Nicole Hamilton
Contact Ms. Hamilton by email
AP Biology
Color Guard

Kevin Nieves Pichardo
Contact Mr. Nieves Pichardo by email
AP Chemistry
Honors Chemistry

Alexander Silva
Contact Mr. Silva by email
AP Physics 1

Matt Swanson
Contact Mr. Swanson by email
Visit Mr. Swanson's website
AP Environmental Science

Lisa Volkening
Contact Ms. Volkening by email
Visit Ms. Volkening's website
AP Physics 1
AP Physics C

Patricia Wheeler
Contact Ms. Wheeler by email
Visit Ms. Wheeler's website
AP Environmental Science
Social Studies
Sarah Stuart
Contact Ms. Stuart by email
Visit the UHS APUSH website
Social Studies Department Chair
AP United States History

Benjamin Ancharski
Contact Mr. Ancharski by email
AP World History
AP United States History

Megan Cassidy
Contact Ms. Cassidy by email
AP Economics
Honors Economics

Ilan Davidowitz
Contact Mr. Davidiwitz by email
AP European History

Dr. John Hosmer
Email Dr. Hosmer by email
Visit the UHS APUSH website
AP United States History
AP US Government and Politics

Alex McCane
Contact Mr. McCane by email
Visit Mr. McCane's AP World History website
AP World History
Health
Physical Education

Lori Minor
Contact Ms. Minor by email
AP Seminar

Jacob Ollanik
Contact Mr. Ollanik by email
Visit the AP Human Geo Website
Visit the UHS Student Council Website
AP Human Geography
Student Council

Karen Rogers
Contact Mrs. Rogers by email
Visit Mrs. Rogers' AP Psychology Website
AP Psychology

Cindy Shroder
Contact Ms. Shroder by email
AP Human Geography
World Languages
Alicia Lara
Contact Sra. Lara by email
World Languages Department Chair
Honors Spanish 1-2
Honors Spanish 3-4

Silvia Leal
Contact Sra. Leal by email
Honors Spanish 5-6
Honors Spanish 7-8

Kerstin Meyers
Contact Frau Meyers by email
Visit Frau Meyers' Website
Honors German 1-2
Honors German 3-4
Honors German 5-6
AP German

Austin Morris
Contact M. Morris by email
Honors French 1-2
Honors French 3-4
Honors French 5-6

Elizabeth Sesteaga
Contact Sra. Sesteaga by email
Honors Spanish 3-4
AP Spanish Language and Culture
Support Staff
Dynah Oviedo
Contact Ms. Oviedo by email | 225-3225
Admissions Coordinator

Tina Rowe
Contact Ms. Rowe by email | 232-5608
Activities/Operations

Erika Arenas
Contact Ms. Arenas by email | 232-5617
Health Office Assistant

Areli Zapata
Contact Ms. Zapata by email | 232-5613
Finance Manager

Lori Minor
Contact Ms. Minor by email | 232-5909
College Study Skills
Writing Specialist
CTE
Dr. Tara Archuleta
Contact Dr. Archuleta by email
Biotechnology

David Herring
Contact Mr. Herring by email
AP Computer Science A
AP Computer Science Principles
Computer Science Advanced Topics
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo